Past Winners Of Champion Of Champions Tournament
(Click on Name for Story and Picture of Winners since 1998)

2020 Patrick Keegan (71) Morris CC
2019 Ted Pecora (68) Bob O'Link GC
2018 Ryan Cuitino (72*) Morris CC
2017 Blake Johnson (68) Glen View Club
2016 Terry Werner (65) Briar Ridge CC
2015 Marty Hynes (69) Ridge CC
2014 Alberto Moriondo (71) Kemper Lakes GC
2013 Mike Slaven (67) Olympia Fields CC
2012 Ted Pecora (68) Bob O'Link GC
2011 Mike Slaven (71) Olympia Fields CC
2010 Craig McDonnell (70*) Beverly CC
2009 Craig McDonnell (69) Beverly CC
2008 Russ Fitton (68) Boulder Ridge CC
2007 Terry Werner (70) Briar Ridge CC
2006 Mike McLoone (70) Crystal Lake CC
2005 Mark Faulds (71*) Olympia Fields CC
2004 Noel Zimmerman (70*) Flossmoor CC
2003 Terry Werner (68) Briar Ridge CC
2002 Terry Werner (70*) Briar Ridge CC
2001 Mike Mortell (72) Olympia Fields CC
2000 Mike Mortell (68) Olympia Fields CC
1999 Jim Whitley (71) Geneva GC
1998 Mike Stone (70) Evanston GC
1985-1997 TOURNAMENT NOT PLAYED
1984 Jim Joseph Ravisloe CC
1983 Jim Joseph Ravisloe CC
1982 Jim Joseph Ravisloe CC
1981 Mills Rendell North Shore CC
1980 Jim Joseph Ravisloe CC
1979 Gennar Bennett Onwentsia Club
1978 Robert Mangan Olympia Fields CC
1977 Gerald Warner Edgewood Valley CC
1976 Joel Hirsch Ravisloe CC
1975 Jim Snyder Longwood CC
1974 Jim Joseph Ravisloe CC
1968-1973 Tournament Not Played
1967 Fritz Franz Crystal Lake CC
1966 John Victor Glen View Club
1965 Norando Nannini Sunset Valley CC
1964 Larry Kraay Woodmar CC
1963 Fritz Franz Crystal Lake CC
1962 George E. Victor Glen View Club
1961 Richard Evans Knollwood CC
1960 Art Hoff Barrington Hills CC
1959 John Anderson Oak Park CC
1958 Dante Vicini Pine Hills GC
1957 George E. Victor Glen View Club
1956 Richard Evans Knollwood CC
1955 George E. Victor Glen View Club
1954 George E. Victor Glen View Club
1953 Art Hoff Edgewood Valley CC
1952 Art Hoff Edgewood Valley CC
1951 John E. Wagner Skokie CC
1950 George E. Victor Glen View Club
1949 Art Hoff Edgewood Valley CC
1948 Charles Becka, Jr. Calumet CC
1947 Don Armstrong Aurora CC
1946 Frank Perpich Glen Flora CC
1945 Hunter Hicks Skokie CC
1944 Alan Loeb Lake Shore CC
1943 Don Heppes Oak Park CC
1942 Gus Novotny Butterfield CC
1941 Jack Hoerner North Shore CC
1940 Jack Hoerner North Shore CC
1939 Charles E. McGuire Oak Park CC
1938 Jack Hoerner North Shore CC
1937 Jack Hoerner North Shore CC
1936 Herbert Field Idlewild CC
1935 Herbert Field Idlewild CC
1934 Gardner Brown Chicago GC
1933 J.H. Kinkaid Rolling Green CC